Fast Food Calorie Counter
Health Topics

Fast Food Calorie Counter

Counting calorie in food is important to weight loss and weight control as all excess food we eat is either use or store as body fats.

The more excess calorie in food we consume the more weight we gain.

McDonalds Calorie Count and Fat Count

Make informed choices when eating your favorite meals at Mcdonald’s

The following nutritional food facts on Mcdonalds calorie count and Mcdonalds fat count will help you in your selection of a typical Macdonald’s meal, food and drinks.

McDonald’s Calorie Counter

McDonalds Calorie Count and McDonalds Fat Count

McDonalds Calorie Count

Serving Size (g)Calorie Count   (kcal )Fat Count  (g)Carbs Count  (g)Protein Count (g)Cholesterol Count (mg)
McDonald’s Meal and Food
Filet-O-Fish13834413.440.814.418.8
McChicken15536515.042.514.630.7
Big Mac20948422.845.725.648.0
Beef Burger1012437.432.012.716.0
Cheese Burger11529111.332.515.526.0
Double Cheeseburger16243221.833.926.252.0
Quarter Pounder with Cheese19847924.738.826.550.0
Fried Chicken10024114.011.717.152.3
Chicken McNuggets (6 pieces)12034622.616.419.624.0
French Fries (small)7423011.429.73.00.0
McDonald’s Sundae and Shake
Chocolate Sundae1652799.842.75.8NA
Strawberry Sundae1662466.941.54.5NA
Chocolate Shake2963509.458.78.5NA
Strawberry Shake2963479.157.97.8NA
Vanilla Shake2963459.157.27.8NA
McDonald’s Drinks
Coca-Cola22 oz2130.056.00.00.0
Coca-Cola16 oz1530.040.00.00.0
Coke Light22 oz20.00.20.10.0
Coke Light16 oz10.00.10.10.0
Ice Lemon Tea16 oz1460.036.30.10.0
Orange Juice12 oz1540.233.12.30.0
Fast Food Calorie Counter
4.6 (91.82%) 44 votes

Originally posted 2016-11-25 10:31:24.

Laura and Dave are the owners of the Planet Supplement Nutrition Info & Blog. Both have battled with weight loss and fitness issues until they finally found the plans and routines that worked for them. On this website they share their experiences with you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *